DONNYBROOK: Where fun begins.

519.268.0217

Step Dancing

YoungestSerena Allardyce, Brantford

9 & Under

1st placeKyle Waymouth, Stratford

2nd placeAlanna Jenish, Oshawa

3rd placeAllison Merkel, St. Paul

4th placePaige Ballagh, Teeswater

12 & Under

1st placeAdrian Newcombe, California

2nd placeTom Fitzgerald, Bancroft

3rd placeColleen Jenish, Oshawa

4th placeMichael Ballagh, Teeswater

18 & Under

1st placeJulie Fitzgerald, Bancroft

2nd placeKerry Fitzgerald, Bancroft

3rd placePat Fitzgerald, Bancroft

4th placeSarah Robinson, Alton

19 to 35

1st placeHugh Norris, Ingersoll

36 to 49

1st placeLinda Duncan, Ingersoll

2nd placeJanice Ballagh, Teeswater

3rd placeNancy Norris, Staffa

4th placeAndrea Dunk, Toronto

50 & Over

1st placeRaymond T Gignac, Penetanguishene

2nd placePaddy Woods, Mitchell

3rd placeHoward Edgerton, Guelph

4th placeBill Peddle, Dorchester

Junior Group

1st placeThe Ballagh Bunch, Teeswater

2nd placeSlick Kickin' Clickers, Oshawa

3rd placeCountry Connection, Mitchell

4th placeThe Step Sisters, Dorchester

Open Group

1st placeEverything Fitz, Bancroft

2nd placeAll in the Family, Stratford

3rd placeGet Reel, London

4th placeDenim and Lace, St. Paul

Open Step Dance

1st placeLaurie Nicholson, Moncton

2nd placeChad Wolfe, North Bay

3rd placeBridget Norris, Staffa

4th placeMaigan Hominick, Ingersoll

Fiddle

YoungestAlec Jordan, Penetanguishene

9 & Under

1st placeAlanna Jenish, Oshawa

2nd placePierre Jordan, Penetanguishene

3rd placePaige Ballagh, Teeswater

4th placePhillip Provencher, Oshawa

12 & Under

1st placeTom Fitzgerald, Bancroft

2nd placeEric Provencher, Oshawa

3rd placeEmily Yarascavitch, Oshawa

4th placeDevon Martene, Crediton

18 & Under

1st placeKyle Cook, Dorchester

2nd placeKerry Fitzgerald, Bancroft

3rd placeJulie Fitzgerald, Bancroft

4th placeMaigan Hominick, Ingersoll

10 to 49

1st placeRay Pettigrew, Forest

2nd placeJill Swan, London

3rd placeLinda Duncan, Ingersoll

50 to 64

1st placeKen Cook, Dorchester

2nd placeRay Brisson, Oshawa

3rd placeShirley Wardle, Thamesford

4th placeMargaret DeLong, Embro

Junior Duet

1st placeP & E Provencher, Oshawa

2nd placeC & A Jenish, Oshawa

3rd placeD & M Ballagh, Teeswater

4th placeE Yarascavitch & T Fitzgerald, Oshawa

Duet Fiddle

1st placeJ & K Fitzgerald, Bancroft

2nd placeS & K Cook, Dorchester

Open Fiddle

1st placeShane Cook, Dorchester

2nd placeMatthew Johnson, Waterdown

3rd placeScott Woods, Fergus

4th placeChuck Joyce, London