DONNYBROOK: Where fun begins.

519.268.0217

Step Dancing

YoungestDaphne McIntosh, London

9 & Under

1st placeElla Bangs, Ottawa

2nd placeHanna Bush, Stratford

3rd placeKristen Walsh, Egmondville

4th placeMcKenzie Skinner, Centralia

12 & Under

1st placeTessa Bangs, Ottawa

2nd placeKyle Waymouth, Stratford

3rd placeAlanna Jenish, Oshawa

4th placeEmily Yarascavitch, Oshawa

15 & Under

1st placeKerry Fitzgerald, Bancroft

2nd placeColleen Jenish, Oshawa

3rd placeTom Fitzgerald, Bancroft

4th placeSarajayne Sweetland, Ingersoll

18 & Under

1st placeSarah Robinson, Alton

2nd placePat Fitzgerald, Bancroft

3rd placeErika Wieller, Brampton

4th placeCourtney Rosso, London

36 to 49

1st placeDan Stacey, Stratford

2nd placeLinda Waymouth, Ingersoll

3rd placeNancy Norris, Staffa

4th placeEmily Clegg, London

50 & Over

1st placeHoward Edgerton, Guelph

Junior Group

1st placeSlick Kickin’ Clickers, Oshawa

2nd placeReel Rhythm, Clinton

3rd placeThe KGB, Dorchester

Open Group

1st placeEverything Fitz, Bancroft

2nd placePowerhouse, Stratford

3rd placeBam!!, Alton

Open Step Dance

1st placeJulie Fitzgerald, Bancroft

2nd placeRebecca Ardley, Ottawa

3rd placeMatthew Johnson, Waterdown

Fiddle

YoungestIan Pepper, Mitchell's Bay

9 & Under

1st placeElla Bangs, Orleans

2nd placeCeline Murray, Dorchester

3rd placeDuncan Chevrier, Ingersoll

4th placeMax Chevrier, Ingersoll

12 & Under

1st placeEmily Yarascavitch, Oshawa

2nd placeTessa Bangs, Ottawa

3rd placeAlanna Jenish, Oshawa

4th placePhillip Provencher, Oshawa

15 & Under

1st placeTom Fitzgerald, Bancroft

2nd placeKerry Fitzgerald, Bancroft

3rd placeDevon Martene, Crediton

4th placeEric Provencher, Oshawa

18 & Under

1st placeDan Mighton, Hanover

2nd placeJulie Fitzgerald, Bancroft

3rd placeErika Wieller, Brampton

4th placeArthur Ross, Appin

19 to 49

1st placeDan Stacey, Stratford

2nd placeRay Pettigrew, Forest

3rd placeJeff Miller, Dashwood

4th placeShannon Chattington, Ingersoll

50 to 64

1st placeKen Cook, Dorchester

2nd placeShirley Wardle, Thamesford

3rd placeRachel Jenkins, Welland

4th placeGeorge Bartram, St. Catharines

65 & Over

1st placeGerry Smith, Exeter

2nd placeReal Levesque, Burlington

3rd placeAndrew Clark, Mississauga

4th placeDon King, Lakeside

Junior Duet

1st placeE & P Provencher, Oshawa

2nd placeC & A Jenish, Oshawa

3rd placeT & E Bangs, Ottawa

4th placeG Williams & D Martene, Dorchester

Duet Fiddle

1st placeC Joyce & G Henry, London

2nd placeE & P Wieller, Brampton

3rd placeJ & K Fitzgerald, Bancroft

4th placeG Smith & A Giles, Exeter

Open Fiddle

1st placeShane Cook, Dorchester

2nd placeGreg Henry, Sombra

3rd placeMatthew Johnson, Waterdown

4th placeChuck Joyce, London