DONNYBROOK: Where fun begins.

519.268.0217

Step Dancing

YoungestSavannah Leahy, Orangeville

9 & Under

1st placeHannah Donuhue, Douglas

2nd placeCecilia Leahy, Orangeville

3rd placeAliyah Leahy, Orangeville

4th placeGregory Leahy, Lakeside

5th placeAngus Leahy, Lakefield

6th placeKesley Warren, Metcalfe

12 & Under

1st placeAdele Leahy, Lakefield

2nd placeXavier Leahy, Orangeville

3rd placeKatie Paradis, Milverton

4th placeMhari Donohue, Douglas

5th placeMika McCairley, Guelph

6th placeMackenzie Dixon, Stratford

15 & Under

1st placePatrick Linton, Mitchell

2nd placeMeagan Fuller, Metcalfe

3rd placeKatie Luckhardt, Milverton

4th placeMaria Peppler, Orangeville

5th placeJulia Gwyn, St. Marys

6th placeIan Grieve, Embro

18 & Under

1st placeAlana Jenish, Oshawa

2nd placeKeaton Rutherford, Embro

3rd placeTessa Bangs, Ottawa

4th placeAllie Merkel, St. Pauls

5th placeCharlotte Clare, Caledon

19 to 49

1st placeTom Fitzgerald, Bancroft

2nd placeColleen Jenish, Oshawa

3rd placeEmily Yarascavitch, Oshawa

4th placeBryden Rutherford, Embro

5th placeMiranda DeWettering, Sebringville

6th placeCady Bush, Stratford

50 & Over

1st placeRaymond T Gignac, Penetanguishene

2nd placeHoward Edgerton, Guelph

Junior Group

1st placeAnd Then There Were 4, Lakefield

2nd placeTriple Take, Carleton Place

3rd placeIn a Pinch, Orangeville

4th placeJust for Kicks, Lakefield

5th place2 Shirts and a Skirt, Stratford

6th placeC.A.N. Dance, Stratford

Open Group

1st placeStepping Out, Stratford

2nd placeEverything Fitz, Bancroft

3rd place2 Lucky Guys, Stratford

4th placeAll Reel Drive, Milverton

Open Step Dance

1st placeJulie Fitzgerald, Bancroft

2nd placeKyle Waymouth, Stratford

3rd placeKerry Fitzgerald, Bancroft

4th placeRachel Clouthier, Ottawa

5th placeEmily Flack, Dorchester

6th placeSara Jayne Sweetland, Ingersoll

Fiddle

YoungestBailey Lemelin, Hamner

9 & Under

1st placeReid Warren, Metcalfe

2nd placeMary Grace Deketow

3rd placeCecilia Leahy, Orangeville

4th placeAngus Leahy, Lakefield

5th placeGregory Leahy, Lakefield

6th placeAilsa McCairley, Guelph

12 & Under

1st placeJoelle Crigger, Toronto

2nd placeAiden Donohue, Douglas

3rd placeAdele Leahy, Lakefield

4th placeXavier Leahy, Orangeville

5th placeCharlotte Van Barr, Kinburn

6th placeAbbie Steckely-Leis, Waterloo

15 & Under

1st placeAndrew Dawydchak, Etobicoke

2nd placeCeline Murray, Dorchester

3rd placeDiana Dawydchak, Etobicoke

4th placeMaria Peppler, Orangeville

5th placeKatie Luckhardt, Milverton

18 & Under

1st placeAlanna Jenish, Oshawa

2nd placeTessa Bangs, Ottawa

3rd placeAshley Giles, St. Marys

4th placeSabrina Rankin, Sarnia

5th placeShelia Robets, Brampton

6th placeEvan Murphy, Wallaceburg

19 to 49

1st placeKyle Felhaver, Braeside

2nd placeJeff Miller, Dashwood

3rd placeCassandra Swan, St. Catharines

4th placeChelsea Mott, Stratford

50 to 64

1st placeJonothan Kaufman, Waterloo

65 & Over

1st placeReal Levesque, Burlington

2nd placeAndrew Clark, Mississauga

3rd placeScotty McHardy, St. Thomas

4th placeKen Cook, Dorchester

5th placeGeorge Bartram, St. Catharines

Duet Fiddle

1st placeG Henry & T Fitzgerald, Sombra

2nd placeJ & K Fitzgerald, Bancroft

3rd placeE Yarascavitch & K Burgout, Oshawa

4th placeD & A Dawydchak, Etobicoke

5th placeT Bangs & E Provencher, Ottawa

6th placeA Jenish & E Murphy, Oshawa

Gospel Duet

1st placeD & A Dawydchak, Etobicoke

2nd placeJ & K Fitzgerald, Bancroft

3rd placeT Bangs & E Provencher, Ottawa

Grass Roots

1st placeTom Fitzgerald, Bancroft

2nd placeGreg Henry, Sombra

3rd placeKerry Fitzgerald, Bancroft

4th placeAlanna Jenish, Oshawa

5th placeAynsely Porchak, Woodstock

6th placeAndrew Clark, Mississauga

Open Fiddle

1st placeTom Fitzgerald, Bancroft

2nd placeGreg Henry, Sombra

3rd placeJulie Fitzgerald, Bancroft

4th placeAynsely Porchak, Woodstock

5th placeEric Provencher, Oshawa

6th placeKerry Fitzgerald, Bancroft